Chauffeured transfers in Peshawar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Peshawar with the fare shown first
Peshawar arranges pre-booked transfers in Peshawar (Pakistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PKR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Peshawar, each with its page
- VIP House Peshawarfrom PKR 1,345.005 min
- Shelton Rezidor House Peshawarfrom PKR 1,460.008 min
- MTI KTH Khyber Teaching Hospitalfrom PKR 1,650.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Peshawar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Peshawar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Peshawar
PKR 700.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → VIP House Peshawar
Prices by route
Guide prices in Peshawar, in PKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → VIP House Peshawar1.7 km · 5 minPKR 1,345.00from
- Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Shelton Rezidor House Peshawar2.4 km · 8 minPKR 1,460.00from
- Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → MTI KTH Khyber Teaching Hospital3.7 km · 12 minPKR 1,650.00from
- Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Tom's Luxury - Hotel Apartments in Peshawar6.9 km · 16 minPKR 2,030.00from
- Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Shelton's Rezidor6.8 km · 17 minPKR 2,035.00from
- Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Hayatabad Medical Complex7.6 km · 20 minPKR 2,160.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → VIP House Peshawar | 1.7 km | 5 min | PKR 1,345.00 | See details |
| Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Shelton Rezidor House Peshawar | 2.4 km | 8 min | PKR 1,460.00 | See details |
| Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → MTI KTH Khyber Teaching Hospital | 3.7 km | 12 min | PKR 1,650.00 | See details |
| Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Tom's Luxury - Hotel Apartments in Peshawar | 6.9 km | 16 min | PKR 2,030.00 | See details |
| Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Shelton's Rezidor | 6.8 km | 17 min | PKR 2,035.00 | See details |
| Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar → Hayatabad Medical Complex | 7.6 km | 20 min | PKR 2,160.00 | See details |
Within Peshawar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Peshawar, at the same fixed price.
- Daewoo Bus Terminal → Peshwar Bus Terminal0.4 km · 2 minPKR 700.00from
- Daewoo Bus Terminal → Amin Hotel Peshawar2.4 km · 7 minPKR 700.00from
- Daewoo Bus Terminal → Peshawar City Railway Station2.7 km · 8 minPKR 700.00from
- Daewoo Bus Terminal → Peshawar City3 km · 10 minPKR 750.00from
- Daewoo Bus Terminal → Lady Reading Hospital MTI Peshawar3.4 km · 9 minPKR 775.00from
- Daewoo Bus Terminal → Hotel Tourmaline4.1 km · 10 minPKR 860.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daewoo Bus Terminal → Peshwar Bus Terminal | 0.4 km | 2 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Daewoo Bus Terminal → Amin Hotel Peshawar | 2.4 km | 7 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Daewoo Bus Terminal → Peshawar City Railway Station | 2.7 km | 8 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Daewoo Bus Terminal → Peshawar City | 3 km | 10 min | PKR 750.00 | See details |
| Daewoo Bus Terminal → Lady Reading Hospital MTI Peshawar | 3.4 km | 9 min | PKR 775.00 | See details |
| Daewoo Bus Terminal → Hotel Tourmaline | 4.1 km | 10 min | PKR 860.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Peshawar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bacha Khan International Airport Peshawar
from PKR 1,345.00Airport
Airport Rd, Peshawar Cantonment, Peshawar, 24820
See prices and book →Daewoo Bus Terminal
from PKR 700.00Station
Sikander Town Gulbahar, Peshawar
See prices and book →Kohat Bus Stand
from PKR 1,585.00Station
Bahadur Kalay
See prices and book →Peshawar City
from PKR 750.00Station
Beri Bagh Peshawar, Pakistan
See prices and book →Peshawar City Railway Station
from PKR 700.00Station
Zaryab Colony Peshawar
See prices and book →Peshawar Railway Station
from PKR 975.00Station
Peshawar Cantonment, Peshawar, 25000
See prices and book →Peshwar Bus Terminal
from PKR 700.00Station
Sikander Town Gulbahar, Peshawar
See prices and book →Combined Military Hospital
from PKR 1,105.00Hospital
2G3R+9W5, Mall Rd, Peshawar Cantonment, Peshawar
See prices and book →Hayatabad Medical Complex
from PKR 2,160.00Hospital
Hmc, Phase-4 Phase 4 Hayatabad, Peshawar
See prices and book →Lady Reading Hospital MTI Peshawar
from PKR 775.00Hospital
Soekarno Rd, Pipal Mandi, Peshawar, 25000
See prices and book →MTI KTH Khyber Teaching Hospital
from PKR 1,650.00Hospital
Khyber teaching hospital, Rahat Abad, Peshawar, 25100
See prices and book →Northwest General Hospital & Research Centre
from PKR 2,315.00Hospital
Passport Office Rd, Section A-3 Phase - V Hayatabad, Peshawar
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Peshawar?
In Peshawar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Peshawar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PeshawarDrive with Peshawar in Peshawar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Peshawar?
The fare in PKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Peshawar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Peshawar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Peshawar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car